Wednesday, 9 January 2013

Kpop - Block B!!

Block  B
Block B  is a South Korean boy group.
The group consists of seven members: Zico (Woo Jiho), Lee Taeil, B-Bomb (Lee Minhyuk), Ahn Jaehyo, U-Kwon (Kim Yukwon), Park Kyung, and P.O (Pyo Jihoon).
Block B - Freeze!
Block B - Tell them
Block B - NalinA
Block B - Nillili Mambo

Saturday, 1 December 2012

Kpop - B14A

Beautiful Target 
I really like this video, mind i dont know if the cuteness of this video is great or if it just makes me want to be sick.
Baby I'm sorry
Now this is a darker less cute video then the first one.
Beautiful Target - Live

Friday, 30 November 2012


Mnet Asian Music Awards 2012
Big Bang and G-Dragon WON!!!
Big Bang also perfomered at th show, they perfomered a mix of G-Dragon's Crayon and Big Bang's Fantastic Baby!
All the guys look great in this but T.O.P looked great and rather scary kindy like a villian out of a video game like street fighter or mortal combt or soul calibur. 

Thursday, 29 November 2012

Kpop - GD and T.O.P

GD and T.O.P
GD and T.O.P are two members of the Kpop group Big Bang, who collaborated on an album away from Big Bang.
GD and T.O.P - Knock Out
This is one of my fave video from Big Bang/GD and T.O.P!
GD and T.O.P - Don't go home
Both of them look great in this video!
GD and T.O.P feat Park Bom - Oh Yeah - live

Kpop - Big Bang!

Big Bang

Big Bang is a South Korean male band under the management of YG Entertainment. Formed in 2006, the group consists of G-Dragon, T.O.P, Taeyang, Daesung, and Seungri.

So about 3 months ago i came across a music video by a South Korean group call Big Bang and even tho i dont know what they are saying most the time i now cant stop listening to there music!
Big Bang - Fantastic Baby
  In this video they make me thing of the power rangers
in white - G-dragon
in minty blue - T.O.P
in black - Taeyang
in purple -Daesung
in red - Seungri
Big Bang - Bad Boy
Big Bang - Beautiful Hangover
I love this song!
More of this song is in english!

Friday, 4 June 2010


I love Sheldon! Bazinga!
I love Leonard! Bazinga!
I love Howard! Bazinga!
I love Penny! Bazinga!
I love Raj! Bazinga!

I love The Big Band Theory! BAZINGA!

Tuesday, 1 June 2010

The Midnight Beasts!


I found these guys while having a random look thought itunes on my phone, so after i listen to the 30second free listen i looked them up on youtube and i found this…


Im mad really bad but dont tell my mum and dad!

These guys are so funny!

Saturday, 29 May 2010


i have a twitter!
ive had it for a while and i havent used it much but im trying to use it now so please go search for me and follower me!... Please! lol

my names is crazyanne87

Thnx :)

Monday, 22 June 2009

Hollyoaks Football match!

Yesterday i went to the blyth spartans vs hollyoaks chairty football match. It was a good match 5-5.
Well yesterday when i left the house it saw cloudy and the wearther person said it was gonna rain so i took a umbrella so would you belive it come 4o'clock i was so red. i had burnt so badly.
:( so today im not too happy but u have my aftersun lotion.

well anyway here are some pictures from the match. there not to good since they where took on my phone and i couldn't see the screen of my phone when i took most of the pic. Oh and sorry about the spelling today im not the best speller normaly but today i just cant be arsed to correct myself.

The guy who plays tony

The guy who plays jack

Tony again

The guy who plays Dom

The teams getting pics took

Oh if anyone has any adivce on sunburn plz leave a comment!!

Thursday, 11 June 2009

Fatcat brings a presnet home!

oh my cat fatcat(who isnt fat any more shes just old) bought home a presnet... i was a bit shocked when i saw it so i put 2 asda carry-a-bags on my hand to pick up the lovely presnet which was a lovely little bird :( it was so cute and little! But i guess fatcat loves us so shes like to bring home food/presnets! btw i cant spell this monring! lol